360 Easterlin Way Unit E103 Greenville, SC 29607
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Easterlin Way Unit E103, Greenville, SC 29607 and is currently estimated at $255,559, approximately $185 per square foot. 360 Easterlin Way Unit E103 is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mauldin Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Korahais Patty
Bought by
Digital Strategies Re Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Cantor Mathew A
Bought by
Korahais Patty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Phc Communities Llc
Bought by
Cantor Matthew A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,300
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Strategies Re Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Korahais Patty | $139,150 | None Available | |
| Cantor Matthew A | $143,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cantor Matthew A | $136,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,629 | $9,420 | $1,550 | $7,870 |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $8,180 | $1,200 | $6,980 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $8,180 | $1,200 | $6,980 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $8,180 | $1,200 | $6,980 |
| 2021 | $2,372 | $8,180 | $1,200 | $6,980 |
| 2020 | $2,263 | $7,370 | $960 | $6,410 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $7,370 | $960 | $6,410 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $7,370 | $960 | $6,410 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $6,730 | $960 | $5,770 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $112,160 | $16,000 | $96,160 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $112,160 | $16,000 | $96,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,160 | $16,000 | $96,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map