360 Ebenezer Ave Bluefield, VA 24605
Estimated Value: $112,812 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Ebenezer Ave, Bluefield, VA 24605 and is currently estimated at $148,953, approximately $130 per square foot. 360 Ebenezer Ave is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Gilbert Patrick Bess Lenora and Monk Cole Cathy
Bought by
Rose David Bruce and Rose Freda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Quesenberry Brenda Tabor
Bought by
Davis Rebecca Q
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose David Bruce | $2,500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Rebecca Q | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $83,200 | $14,000 | $69,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $83,200 | $14,000 | $69,200 |
| 2023 | $396 | $68,200 | $12,000 | $56,200 |
| 2022 | $396 | $68,200 | $12,000 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $396 | $68,200 | $12,000 | $56,200 |
| 2020 | $396 | $68,200 | $12,000 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $396 | $68,200 | $12,000 | $56,200 |
| 2018 | $373 | $68,200 | $12,000 | $56,200 |
| 2017 | $373 | $67,900 | $12,000 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,900 | $12,000 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,900 | $12,000 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,900 | $12,000 | $55,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,900 | $12,000 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map