360 Evergreen Ave Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Evergreen Ave, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $690,100, approximately $406 per square foot. 360 Evergreen Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Mendoza Silvestre and Mendoza Paula
Bought by
Mendoza Silvestre and Mendoza Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,105
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$532,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Fike Randall E and Fike Mary E
Bought by
Mendoza Silvestre C and Mendoza Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,121
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Silvestre | -- | Authorized Title & Escrow In | |
| Mendoza Silvestre C | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Silvestre | $237,000 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Silvestre C | $119,121 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,622 | $422,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,622 | $383,666 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,751 | $348,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,164 | $317,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,095 | $295,755 | $175,500 | $120,255 |
| 2020 | $6,517 | $260,294 | $157,500 | $102,794 |
| 2019 | $6,797 | $271,036 | $147,000 | $124,036 |
| 2018 | $6,408 | $263,556 | $146,760 | $116,796 |
| 2017 | $6,147 | $251,185 | $139,772 | $111,413 |
| 2016 | $5,846 | $223,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,486 | $202,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,156 | $184,408 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map