Estimated Value: $522,303 - $878,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Foster Rd, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $700,152, approximately $280 per square foot. 360 Foster Rd is a home with nearby schools including New Prospect Elementary School, T.E. Mabry Middle School, and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Montgomery Sandra H
Bought by
Montgomery Sandra H and Montgomery William F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Blackwell William T
Bought by
Montgomery Sandra H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Sandra H | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Sandra H | $100,000 | Capital Title | |
| Blackwell William T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $6,208 | $426 | $5,782 |
| 2023 | $784 | $6,208 | $414 | $5,794 |
| 2022 | $664 | $14,428 | $9,392 | $5,036 |
| 2021 | $611 | $5,111 | $399 | $4,712 |
| 2020 | $597 | $5,111 | $399 | $4,712 |
| 2019 | $597 | $5,111 | $399 | $4,712 |
| 2018 | $597 | $5,111 | $399 | $4,712 |
| 2017 | $487 | $4,456 | $408 | $4,048 |
| 2016 | $487 | $4,456 | $408 | $4,048 |
| 2015 | $482 | $4,456 | $408 | $4,048 |
| 2014 | $477 | $4,456 | $408 | $4,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map