NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $359,000 - $434,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,920 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2025

Last sale price $374,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,311 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room
  • Merriwether Middle School Rated 9+
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of January 2025

Your Dream Home Awaits—Just in Time for the Holidays!
Nestled on a sprawling 0.8-acre lot, this stunning two-story home offers an outdoor paradise and an ideal blend of comfort and convenience. The backyard is a true retreat, featuring a fiberglass pool with a serene fountain, a covered back porch, a relaxing hot tub, and a pool house—perfect for entertaining or unwinding year-round.
Step inside to discover 10-ft ceilings, wood laminate flooring, and spacious closets throughout. The Master suite is a luxurious haven, showcasing a custom-built, extra-large shower. With 3 generously sized bedrooms, a welcoming eat-in kitchen, and a thoughtfully designed layout, this home is perfect for both relaxing and hosting loved ones.
Additional highlights include a large two-car garage, ample additional parking, and a breathtaking backyard designed for both tranquility and entertainment.
Also, a 1,500 paint allowance is being offered, making it easy to personalize this stunning house and truly make it your HOME.
Don't miss this rare opportunity to experience luxury, comfort, and holiday cheer in this remarkable property. Schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Skowronski

Meybohm R E - Success Center License #436192 Listed on: 11/21/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Tiffany Justice

JT REALTY License #396579

JT REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 34,848 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Outdoor Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Merriwether Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1250009029000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.8 Acres

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 374000.00
  • Architectural Style: 2-Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • List Price Per Acre: 467500.00
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 194.79
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Dryer Hookup, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Laundry, Living Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Spa/Hot Tub
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Additional Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees: 150.00

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8
  • Lot Size: 34848
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 34848.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2024-11-22
  • Parcel#: 1250009029000
  • Deed Book And Page: 1597/295
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: unknown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2024
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Malcom Timothy
Bought by
Gillespie William B and Gillespie Brianna
Seller's Agent
Elizabeth Skowronski
Meybohm R E - Success Center
Buyer's Agent
Tiffany Justice
JT REALTY
List Price
$374,000
Sold Price
$374,000
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$411,244

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,244
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.85%
Original Mortgage
$323,483
Outstanding Balance
$320,386
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,302

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Hightower Robin
Bought by
Malcom Timothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Keystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Hightower Robin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,900
Interest Rate
3.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gillespie William B $374,000 None Listed On Document
Gillespie William B $374,000 None Listed On Document
Malcom Timothy $180,000 None Available
Hightower Robin $161,125 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gillespie William B $323,483
Closed Gillespie William B $323,483
Previous Owner Malcom Timothy $176,739
Previous Owner Hightower Robin $128,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/03/2025 01/03/25 Sold $374,000 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft
11/22/2024 11/22/24 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2024 11/21/24 For Sale $374,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,234 $12,890 $1,680 $11,210
2024 $1,131 $8,590 $1,120 $7,470
2023 $1,131 $8,590 $1,120 $7,470
2022 $1,199 $8,590 $1,120 $7,470
2021 $1,345 $8,590 $1,120 $7,470
2020 $1,183 $7,510 $1,120 $6,390
2019 $1,178 $7,510 $1,120 $6,390
2018 $829 $6,540 $1,120 $5,420
2017 $3,267 $9,810 $1,680 $8,130
2016 $749 $6,529 $1,120 $5,409
2013 -- $470 $470 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 535812

Hive MLS

APN: 125-00-09-029-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.