360 Garrett Rd Barlow, KY 42024
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $641,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Garrett Rd, Barlow, KY 42024 and is currently estimated at $536,514, approximately $298 per square foot. 360 Garrett Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ballard County Elementary School, Ballard County Middle School, and Ballard Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Thresher Gary
Bought by
Davis Brothers Farms
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,180
Outstanding Balance
$159,148
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Davis Brothers Farms
Bought by
Drummond Larry Christopher and Drummond Janet Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,342
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Brothers Farms | $192,180 | None Listed On Document | |
| Drummond Larry Christopher | $162,640 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Brothers Farms | $192,180 | |
| Closed | Davis Brothers Farms | $192,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Drummond Larry Christopher | $138,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $34,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $707 | $115,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $715 | $115,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $780 | $115,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $436 | $107,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $434 | $107,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $715 | $107,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $728 | $107,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $376 | $262,500 | $227,500 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $280 | $262,500 | $227,500 | $35,000 |
| 2013 | $280 | $64,952 | $100,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map