W
Seller's Agent in 2025
Walter Norris, Jr.
ERA Martin & Associates (WL)
(740) 710-7605
63 in this area
158 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,192 - $190,000
Edge of town setting with amazing rear covered deck to take in all of nature!! The home offers a very nice country feel just on edge of town. Many updates and ready for immediate possession. Offers large yard for all your family outings with a large carport to park your toys. Also offers hardwood floors and large family room to enjoy the fireplace and holidays, Give us a call!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Martin & Associates (WL) Brokerage Phone: 7403845177 License #0000436465 Listed on: 10/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Joseph | $183,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Newman Howard | -- | None Available | |
| Newman Howard | -- | Omega Title Agency Llc | |
| Peoples Herbert & Glenna | $90,000 | -- | |
| Hill Eric C | $78,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Joseph | $186,934 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | $183,000 | -8.3% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $199,500 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $30,750 | $7,400 | $23,350 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $30,750 | $7,400 | $23,350 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $30,750 | $7,400 | $23,350 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $24,070 | $7,270 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $962 | $24,070 | $7,270 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $985 | $24,070 | $7,270 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $990 | $23,440 | $7,050 | $16,390 |
| 2018 | $961 | $23,440 | $7,050 | $16,390 |
| 2017 | $990 | $23,440 | $7,050 | $16,390 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $26,910 | $6,810 | $20,100 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $26,910 | $6,810 | $20,100 |
| 2013 | $981 | $26,050 | $6,810 | $19,240 |
| 2012 | $967 | $26,050 | $6,810 | $19,240 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2025
Walter Norris, Jr.
ERA Martin & Associates (WL)
(740) 710-7605
63 in this area
158 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tonya Faught
ERA Martin & Associates (WL)
4 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 198768
APN: M24-007-00-015-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.