NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $350,107 - $375,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,436 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2026

Last sale price $375,000 $261 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,362 / mo

129 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home with hot tub, water fall, sun bathing shelf and spacious screened lanai with plenty of space to bbq with family and friends. Has water proof laminate flooring throughout the home and beautiful garage floors. Newer cabinets installed not long ago and have high level granite surfaces throughout. Large wood fenced yard for your kids or pets to enjoy. Newer roof and ac unit. This great neighborhood offer a quiet comfortable home feel and is close to US-17 offer shopping and golf. This home is not in a flood zone. Come see this beautiful home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mac Carpenter

Schooner Bay Realty, Inc. License #258029512 Listed on: 09/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Mac Carpenter

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,892

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 20,255 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 152 x 135 x 176 x 125
  • Home has East and West Exposure
  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced
  • Oversized Lot
  • Property is zoned RSF3.5

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,436 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 21 / H
  • Assessor Parcel Number 402301402017

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include internet, irrigation water, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,892

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.465
  • Lot Size: 152 x 135 x 176 x 125
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: CHARLOTTE SHORES
  • Directions: Use GPS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Exposures: East
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Softener
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1436.0
  • Dining Room Type: Screened Porch
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Single Hung

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Other, Patio, Privacy Wall
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Boat Dock, Boat Ramp, Clubhouse, Park
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Internet, Irrigation Water, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: 1200240
  • High School: 1200240
  • Middle Or Junior School: 1200240

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 402301402017
  • Zoning Description: RSF3.5

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4892.24
  • Tax Block: H
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2025
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Ricker Michelle S and Michelle S Ricker Revocable Living Trust
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-6.23%
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$366,027

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,973
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.52%
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,752
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,275

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Ricker Michelle S
Bought by
Michelle S Ricker Revocable Living Trust and Ricker

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2022
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
$70,100
20.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Riley Joseph P and Riley Tamamra
Bought by
The Buying Company Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
2.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Penzetta Mark V $370,000 Old Florida Title
Michelle S Ricker Revocable Living Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Ricker Michelle S $420,000 None Listed On Document
The Buying Company Llc -- Elite Title I Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Penzetta Mark V $260,000
Previous Owner The Buying Company Llc $168,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Sold $375,000 -2.6% $261 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Price Changed $385,000 -1.3% $268 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Price Changed $390,000 -1.3% $272 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Price Changed $395,000 -1.2% $275 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 For Sale $399,900 -4.8% $278 / Sq Ft
03/10/2022 03/10/22 Sold $420,000 +20.0% $292 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2022 02/23/22 For Sale $349,900 -- $244 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,892 $314,519 -- --
2024 $5,660 $305,655 $23,409 $282,246
2023 $5,660 $306,838 $22,996 $283,842
2022 $5,192 $278,027 $20,655 $257,372
2021 $1,330 $72,824 $0 $0
2020 $568 $71,819 $0 $0
2019 $1,232 $70,204 $0 $0
2018 $1,137 $68,895 $0 $0
2017 $1,133 $67,478 $0 $0
2016 $1,131 $66,090 $0 $0
2015 $537 $65,465 $0 $0
2014 $537 $64,945 $0 $0

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2025009268

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 402301402017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.