360 Hemlock Ln Etters, PA 17319
Estimated Value: $336,201 - $401,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Hemlock Ln, Etters, PA 17319 and is currently estimated at $363,300, approximately $193 per square foot. 360 Hemlock Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Red Mill Elementary School, Crossroads Middle School, and Red Land Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Madison Homes Group Inc
Bought by
Costello Timothy E and Costello Eugene E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Bry Dan Inc
Bought by
Madison Homes Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costello Timothy E | $40,400 | None Available | |
| Madison Homes Group Inc | $64,736 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madison Homes Group Inc | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,858 | $167,630 | $34,120 | $133,510 |
| 2025 | $4,644 | $167,630 | $34,120 | $133,510 |
| 2024 | $6,070 | $167,630 | $34,120 | $133,510 |
| 2023 | $4,151 | $167,630 | $34,120 | $133,510 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $167,630 | $34,120 | $133,510 |
| 2021 | $3,900 | $167,630 | $34,120 | $133,510 |
| 2020 | $3,854 | $167,630 | $34,120 | $133,510 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $167,630 | $34,120 | $133,510 |
| 2018 | $564 | $25,360 | $25,360 | $0 |
| 2017 | $548 | $25,360 | $25,360 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $25,360 | $25,360 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,360 | $25,360 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,360 | $25,360 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map