Estimated Value: $500,000 - $597,674
Studio
--
Bath
2,526
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 High Meadow, Lytle, TX 78052 and is currently estimated at $534,169, approximately $211 per square foot. 360 High Meadow is a home with nearby schools including Lytle Primary School, Lytle Elementary School, and Lytle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Guajardo Jose M
Bought by
Ingle Christine Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,686
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$502,483
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingle Christine Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingle Christine Marie | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,121 | $523,203 | $225,000 | $451,650 |
| 2024 | $85 | $580,490 | $140,000 | $440,490 |
| 2023 | $7,204 | $466,180 | $90,000 | $376,180 |
| 2022 | $7,023 | $393,090 | $75,000 | $318,090 |
| 2021 | $8,255 | $413,080 | $75,000 | $338,080 |
| 2020 | $6,989 | $373,460 | $65,000 | $308,460 |
| 2019 | $4,994 | $252,450 | $65,000 | $187,450 |
| 2018 | $811 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $885 | $44,500 | $44,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $885 | $44,500 | $44,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,500 | $44,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,500 | $44,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map