360 Jost St Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $153,164 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Jost St, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $172,291, approximately $132 per square foot. 360 Jost St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
James W Coe Living Trust
Bought by
Robb James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,900
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robb James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robb James D | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $10,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $678 | $10,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $661 | $10,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $655 | $10,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $654 | $10,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $637 | $9,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $637 | $9,610 | $0 | $0 |