Estimated Value: $247,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Judson Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $304,033, approximately $196 per square foot. 360 Judson Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Hickin Wayne D and Hickin Margaret M
Bought by
Hickin Wayne D and Hickin Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Hickin Wayne D and Hickin Margaret M
Bought by
Hickin Wayne D and Hickin Margaret M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickin Wayne D | -- | -- | |
| Hickin Wayne D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 | $97,090 | $21,700 | $75,390 |
| 2024 | $4,106 | $97,090 | $21,700 | $75,390 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $73,780 | $21,700 | $52,080 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $73,780 | $21,700 | $52,080 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $73,780 | $21,700 | $52,080 |
| 2020 | $3,822 | $67,380 | $21,700 | $45,680 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $67,380 | $21,700 | $45,680 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $64,130 | $25,380 | $38,750 |
| 2017 | $3,720 | $64,130 | $25,380 | $38,750 |
| 2016 | $3,688 | $64,130 | $25,380 | $38,750 |
| 2015 | $3,689 | $64,130 | $25,380 | $38,750 |
| 2014 | $3,653 | $62,620 | $25,380 | $37,240 |
| 2013 | $3,626 | $62,620 | $25,380 | $37,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map