360 Knox Rd Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $693,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Knox Rd, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $393,823, approximately $303 per square foot. 360 Knox Rd is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Keowee Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Kelley Kimberly and Kelley Harley
Bought by
Kelley Pamela R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Pamela R | -- | -- | |
| Kelley Pamela R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $5,241 | $1,590 | $3,651 |
| 2024 | $581 | $5,241 | $1,590 | $3,651 |
| 2023 | $588 | $5,241 | $1,590 | $3,651 |
| 2022 | $589 | $5,241 | $1,590 | $3,651 |
| 2021 | $693 | $4,932 | $1,470 | $3,462 |
| 2020 | $582 | $4,932 | $1,470 | $3,462 |
| 2019 | $582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $693 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $693 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,279 | $2,030 | $3,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map