360 Laurel Ln Jefferson, NC 28640
Estimated payment $2,970/month
About This Home
Discover this newly completed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the Woodcroft Subdivision of Jefferson. Enjoy paved roads maintained by the town with no POA fees. This thoughtfully designed home features an inviting open-concept main level with luxury vinyl plank flooring, connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas—great for entertaining. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a bar seating island. The main-level primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a stylish en-suite bath. Upstairs, find three spacious bedrooms, a full bath, and a second laundry area. The full unfinished basement is ready for future expansion, with plumbing for an additional bathroom. Relax on the covered porches and enjoy the natural surroundings, including a small creek. Recent landscaping is complete, and the driveway paving is scheduled for mid-April. Conveniently located minutes from Jefferson's amenities. Don’t miss out!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,650
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 1.29 Acre Lot
- Home fronts a stream
- Level Lot
- Cleared Lot
- Partially Wooded Lot
- Property is zoned Residential -15
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,784 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- Vinyl Flooring
- Mountain Views
- Unfinished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 11A
- Assessor Parcel Number 092977692727
- 1% Total Tax Rate
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $499,900 | 0.0% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -5.7% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | For Sale | $529,900 | +2.9% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -2.8% | $289 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | For Sale | $529,900 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Hello! I am Chris Barr, an Ashe County native who entered the real estate business after graduating Summa Cum Laude from Emory and Henry College with a degree in business management in 1996.
I started my real estate career at Jefferson Landing, a golf and residential community located on the New River in Ashe County. In my twelve years at Jefferson Landing, I was named the top producer for eleven straight years since 1997. In 2016, I received the Certified Luxury Home Marketing Specialist
Chris' Other Listings
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1215582
- 3630 U S Highway 221 N
- 195 Trinity Ln
- 152 Amberwood Ln Unit 7
- TBD South St
- 215 Long St
- 29 Winter St
- 167 Winter St
- 410 Cook St
- TBD Winter St
- 303 William Jb Blevins Dr
- TBD Ashe Park Rd
- 2351 US Highway 221 N
- 645/647 S Main St
- 609 W Main St
- 119 Forest Hill Dr
- 270 Wade E Vannoy Dr
- 310 Don Walters Rd
- 168 Highland Hill Dr
- 421 Northwest Dr
- 143 Lena Way
- 807 Mount Jefferson Rd
- 875 Mount Jefferson Rd Unit 2
- 23 E 2nd St
- 11 E 5th St
- 11 E 2nd St
- 109 Hice Ave
- 2 W 4th St
- 1199 Claybank Rd
- 155 Birkdale Ct Unit C6-1
- 419 E Landing Dr Unit A3
- 218 Bob McNeill Rd
- 252 Wilcox Dr
- 258 Wilcox Dr
- 148 Westwood Acres Dr Unit Lower Level
- 1424 Bald Mountain Rd
- 111 Laurel Oak Ct
- 143 Ridge Crest Dr
- 417 Will Vannoy (Upper Level) Rd
- 147 Hiatt Ln
- 12442 Nc-88 Unit C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.