Estimated Value: $499,000 - $514,886
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Logger Dr, Gore, VA 22637 and is currently estimated at $504,972, approximately $241 per square foot. 360 Logger Dr is a home with nearby schools including Indian Hollow Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Ritter Earl R
Bought by
Sirochman Kathryn and Ayers Leigh Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,263
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Ritter Earl R and Ritter Linda S
Bought by
Ritter Earl R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Adams Gerald W
Bought by
Ritter Earl R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Rinck Robert E
Bought by
Adams Gerald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sirochman Kathryn | $30,000 | Attorney | |
| Ritter Earl R | -- | -- | |
| Ritter Earl R | $129,000 | -- | |
| Adams Gerald W | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sirochman Kathryn | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $457,400 | $85,800 | $371,600 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $402,500 | $77,300 | $325,200 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $402,500 | $77,300 | $325,200 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $328,200 | $69,300 | $258,900 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $328,200 | $69,300 | $258,900 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $292,400 | $69,300 | $223,100 |
| 2019 | $371 | $60,800 | $60,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $162 | $26,600 | $25,800 | $800 |
| 2017 | $160 | $26,600 | $25,800 | $800 |
| 2016 | $160 | $26,600 | $25,800 | $800 |
| 2015 | $93 | $26,600 | $25,800 | $800 |
| 2014 | $93 | $26,600 | $25,800 | $800 |
Source: Public Records
Map