360 Main St Lowell, NC 28098
Estimated Value: $264,001 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,595
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Main St, Lowell, NC 28098 and is currently estimated at $301,250, approximately $188 per square foot. 360 Main St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including McAdenville Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and Stuart W. Cramer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Whitworth Loretta Wright
Bought by
Whitworth Loretta Wright and Whitworth Kenneth David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Whitworth John Wayne
Bought by
Whitworth Kenneth David and Whitworth Loretta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$44,801
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$256,449
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitworth Loretta Wright | -- | None Available | |
| Whitworth Kenneth David | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitworth Kenneth David | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $195,480 | $22,000 | $173,480 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $195,480 | $22,000 | $173,480 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $195,480 | $22,000 | $173,480 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $104,810 | $16,000 | $88,810 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $104,810 | $16,000 | $88,810 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $104,810 | $16,000 | $88,810 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $104,810 | $16,000 | $88,810 |
| 2018 | $915 | $76,247 | $14,400 | $61,847 |
| 2017 | $915 | $76,247 | $14,400 | $61,847 |
| 2016 | $892 | $76,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $870 | $74,335 | $18,000 | $56,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map