360 Michael Ln Sunnyvale, TX 75182
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Michael Ln, Sunnyvale, TX 75182 and is currently estimated at $451,666, approximately $228 per square foot. 360 Michael Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Sunnyvale Elementary School, Sunnyvale Intermediate School, and Sunnyvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Wottlin Dallas James
Bought by
Wottlin Dallas James and Wottlin Kassandra Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,600
Outstanding Balance
$287,510
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Barr Johnnie R and Barr Gearldine
Bought by
Frank Barbara Boyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wottlin Dallas James | -- | None Available | |
| Frank Barbara Boyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wottlin Dallas James | $312,600 | |
| Closed | Frank Barbara Boyce | $85,600 | |
| Closed | Frank Barbara Boyce | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,509 | $446,510 | $237,060 | $209,450 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $446,510 | $237,060 | $209,450 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $405,780 | $210,720 | $195,060 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $195,450 | $31,610 | $163,840 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $140,540 | $31,610 | $108,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map