R
Seller's Agent in 2018
R.J. Wolever
Richard Jennings Real Estate
Estimated Value: $423,047 - $493,000
Incredible Brookhaven Square Townhouse with huge master suite downstairs. This three bedroom two and a half home has a large living room and formal dining room. Two bedrooms, full bath and a loft upstairs. This immaculate townhome is move-in ready and a must see home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
R.J. Wolever
Richard Jennings Real Estate Listed on: 09/13/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Dianne Kittinger
Dillard Cies Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrash Sylynda Joyce | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Robert | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Thrash Russell | $327,000 | Cleveland County Abstract Co | |
| Mgd Hope Fam Ltd Prtshp | $308,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2018 01/17/18 | Sold | $340,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2018 01/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | For Sale | $340,000 | +4.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2015 09/14/15 | Sold | $327,000 | -6.5% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | For Sale | $349,800 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,424 | $45,202 | $8,705 | $36,497 |
| 2023 | $4,924 | $40,999 | $4,459 | $36,540 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $39,047 | $4,725 | $34,322 |
| 2021 | $4,584 | $37,760 | $4,725 | $33,035 |
| 2020 | $4,577 | $38,529 | $5,640 | $32,889 |
| 2019 | $4,655 | $38,529 | $5,640 | $32,889 |
| 2018 | $4,515 | $38,530 | $5,640 | $32,890 |
| 2017 | $4,565 | $38,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,640 | $38,530 | $5,640 | $32,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,832 | $5,640 | $27,192 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,761 | $5,400 | $28,361 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2018
R.J. Wolever
Richard Jennings Real Estate
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dianne Kittinger
Dillard Cies Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2015
Wally Kerr
Your Home Sold Guaranteed-Kerr
(405) 330-4000
15 in this area
541 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 791135
APN: R0027396
Ask me questions while you tour the home.