360 Milton Rd El Paso, TX 79915
Rosedale Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $201,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Milton Rd, El Paso, TX 79915 and is currently estimated at $188,612, approximately $136 per square foot. 360 Milton Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Riverside Middle School, Riverside High School, and Ramona STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Mendoza Family Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Salamanca Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,280
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Rodriguez Kim and The Estate Of Atilano R Mendoz
Bought by
Mendoza Maria Magdalena and Teh Mendoza Family Revocbale L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Waters Elfriede
Bought by
Watters Elfriede
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salamanca Raquel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendoza Maria Magdalena | -- | None Available | |
| Watters Elfriede | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salamanca Raquel | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $186,632 | $40,596 | $146,036 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $170,924 | $24,888 | $146,036 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $108,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $98,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $89,653 | $24,888 | $64,765 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $87,403 | $24,888 | $62,515 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $85,666 | $24,888 | $60,778 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $89,497 | $24,888 | $64,609 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $89,497 | $24,888 | $64,609 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $89,497 | $24,888 | $64,609 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $90,561 | $24,888 | $65,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map