Estimated Value: $457,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Morgan Meadows Ln, Eolia, MO 63344 and is currently estimated at $532,426, approximately $302 per square foot. 360 Morgan Meadows Ln is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Clopton Elementary School, Pike/Lincoln Technical Center, and Clopton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Werkmeister Bruce E and Werkmeister Connie M
Bought by
Braungardt Taylor J and Braungardt Addie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,500
Outstanding Balance
$127,934
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,492
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braungardt Taylor J | -- | Meyer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braungardt Taylor J | $183,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $38,049 | $2,764 | $35,285 |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $34,397 | $2,455 | $31,942 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $35,671 | $2,613 | $33,058 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $32,662 | $2,455 | $30,207 |
| 2021 | $1,952 | $162,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $142,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,733 | $142,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $28,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $28,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $22,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $20,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $20,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,887 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map