360 Neal Rd Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $366,254 - $558,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,328
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Neal Rd, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $447,418, approximately $192 per square foot. 360 Neal Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Gagne Norman and Gagne Katherine A
Bought by
Gagne Norman and Gagne Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagne Norman | -- | None Available | |
| Gagne Norman | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $330,603 | $51,979 | $278,624 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $330,603 | $51,979 | $278,624 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $191,425 | $33,077 | $158,348 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $191,425 | $33,077 | $158,348 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $191,425 | $33,077 | $158,348 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $191,425 | $33,077 | $158,348 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $191,425 | $33,077 | $158,348 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $184,674 | $38,352 | $146,322 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $184,674 | $38,352 | $146,322 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $184,674 | $38,352 | $146,322 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $184,674 | $38,352 | $146,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map