360 Newtown Rd Wyckoff, NJ 07481
Estimated Value: $1,167,000 - $1,590,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,712
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Newtown Rd, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 and is currently estimated at $1,422,075, approximately $383 per square foot. 360 Newtown Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Calvin Coolidge Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Orthmann George J
Bought by
Brancato Joseph and Brancato Kara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brancato Joseph | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brancato Joseph | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,095 | $1,030,500 | $397,400 | $633,100 |
| 2024 | $19,507 | $1,030,500 | $397,400 | $633,100 |
| 2023 | $18,982 | $1,030,500 | $397,400 | $633,100 |
| 2022 | $18,982 | $1,030,500 | $397,400 | $633,100 |
| 2021 | $18,509 | $1,030,500 | $397,400 | $633,100 |
| 2020 | $9,265 | $504,900 | $397,400 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $9,139 | $504,900 | $397,400 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $8,997 | $504,900 | $397,400 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $8,886 | $504,900 | $397,400 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $8,745 | $504,900 | $397,400 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | $8,649 | $504,900 | $397,400 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $7,787 | $490,700 | $368,900 | $121,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map