360 Oak St Coushatta, LA 71019
Estimated Value: $156,167 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Oak St, Coushatta, LA 71019 and is currently estimated at $179,792, approximately $111 per square foot. 360 Oak St is a home located in Red River Parish with nearby schools including Red River Elementary School, Red River Junior High School, and Red River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Warner Michael K and Warner Phyllis C
Bought by
Arnold Justin and Arnold Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Justin | $136,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $14,810 | $2,200 | $12,610 |
| 2024 | $16 | $14,330 | $1,720 | $12,610 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $13,350 | $1,350 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $13,350 | $1,350 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $13,350 | $1,350 | $12,000 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $13,350 | $1,350 | $12,000 |
| 2019 | $838 | $8,150 | $1,350 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $839 | $8,150 | $1,350 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $792 | $8,150 | $1,350 | $6,800 |
| 2015 | $758 | $8,390 | $1,350 | $7,040 |
| 2014 | $762 | $8,390 | $1,350 | $7,040 |
| 2013 | $762 | $8,390 | $1,350 | $7,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map