$7,000,000
COMING SOON

Oceana Key Biscayne 360 Ocean Dr Unit 1106S Floor 11 Key Biscayne, FL 33149

Estimated payment $47,661/month

3 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,257 Sq Ft
2014 Built

Highlights

  • Doorman
  • Ocean Front
  • Marble Flooring
  • Key Biscayne K-8 Center Rated A-
  • Fitness Center

About This Home

Experience elevated oceanfront living at this exceptional turnkey residence in the prestigious Oceana Key Biscayne. Located in the South Tower, Unit 1106S showcases breathtaking panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean, Biscayne Bay & Miami skyline through dramatic floor-to-ceiling glass. Designed for the most discerning buyer, this impeccably finished residence offers expansive living areas, a private elevator foyer, two terraces, & refined contemporary interiors curated with the finest materials & furnishings. The kitchen features top-of-the-line appliances, custom cabinetry, & elegant finishes seamlessly integrated into sophisticated entertaining spaces. The luxurious primary suite offers stunning water views, custom closets, & a spa-inspired bath creating a true private retreat. Offered fully turnkey, this residence includes designer furnishings, curated décor, & even a brand-new golf cart for effortless island living. Oceana residents enjoy world-class amenities including private beach service, oceanfront pool, fitness center, spa, tennis courts, restaurant, concierge, valet, & 24hr security within one of South Florida’s most exclusive beachfront communities. A rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready luxury residence. Experience the unparalleled Key Biscayne lifestyle with private beaches, world-class tennis and golf, marinas, fine dining, biking trails, & vibrant yet exclusive island atmosphere minutes from Brickell, Coconut Grove, & Miami Int Airport.

Listing Agent

Elaine Kauffman

Compass Florida, LLC License #3282736 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Compass Florida, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $70,086

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

HOA Fees

  • $4,452 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Secured Garage or Parking
  • Guest Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Property Views

Home Design

  • Entry on the 11th floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,257 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-42-32-029-0630

Community Details

Overview

  • High-Rise Community
  • Oceana Key Biscayne Condos
  • Oceana Key Biscayne Condo Subdivision
  • Car Wash Area
  • 14-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$70,086

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4,452 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: High Rise
  • Entry Level: 11
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Deeded Beach Access
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 5+ Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: OCEANA KEY BISCAYNE CONDO
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 7000000
  • InternetRemarks: Fully furnished luxury residence at Oceana Key Biscayne with stunning ocean views, expansive terraces, and brand-new golf cart included.
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Cooking Island, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Flooring: Marble, Wood
  • Living Area: 2257
  • Other Equipment: Elevator
  • Stories: 14
  • Window Features: Blinds, High Impact Windows, Impact Glass, Sliding
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level

Exterior Features

  • View: Bay, Ocean View, Pool Area View, Skyline
  • Exterior Features: Open Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Balcony
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Ocean Access, Ocean Front
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: OCEANA KEY BISCAYNE
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Or More Spaces, Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Parking-Under Building, Valet

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector, Complex Fenced, Doorman, Elevator Secure, Card Entry, Secured Garage/Parking, Guard At Site, Lobby Secured

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 4452
  • Amenities: Bike Storage, Child Play Area, Community Room, Exercise Room, Exterior Lighting, Kitchen Facilities, Pool, Private Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Vehicle Wash Area
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo, Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 24-42-32-029-0630

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 70086

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $67,671 $4,277,949 -- --
2024 $60,483 $3,889,045 -- --
2023 $60,483 $3,535,496 $0 $0
2022 $53,966 $3,383,251 $0 $0
2021 $49,341 $2,986,100 $0 $0
2020 $45,649 $2,764,900 $0 $0
2019 $45,748 $2,764,000 $0 $0
2018 $48,459 $3,065,274 $0 $0
2017 $47,866 $3,002,228 $0 $0
2016 $47,979 $2,940,478 $0 $0
2015 $43,679 $2,584,540 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Under Contract -- -- --
11/15/2025 11/15/25 Rented $30,000 -7.7% --
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Off Market $32,500 -- --
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Under Contract -- -- --
06/08/2025 06/08/25 For Rent $32,500 0.0% --
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Rented $32,500 0.0% --
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Under Contract -- -- --
12/12/2023 12/12/23 Price Changed $32,500 -7.1% $14 / Sq Ft
10/06/2023 10/06/23 For Rent $35,000 +7.7% --
12/05/2022 12/05/22 Rented $32,500 -7.1% --
11/09/2022 11/09/22 Under Contract -- -- --
08/05/2022 08/05/22 For Rent $35,000 0.0% --
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Sold $4,775,000 -4.1% $2,116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2021 10/29/21 For Sale $4,980,000 0.0% $2,206 / Sq Ft
02/04/2021 02/04/21 Rented $13,750 -8.3% --
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Under Contract -- -- --
12/04/2020 12/04/20 For Rent $15,000 +36.4% --
04/06/2018 04/06/18 Rented $11,000 -8.3% --
02/27/2018 02/27/18 Under Contract -- -- --
01/09/2018 01/09/18 For Rent $12,000 0.0% --
10/13/2017 10/13/17 Rented $12,000 0.0% --
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Price Changed $12,000 -17.2% $5 / Sq Ft
07/11/2017 07/11/17 Price Changed $14,500 -9.4% $6 / Sq Ft
06/19/2017 06/19/17 Price Changed $16,000 -13.5% $7 / Sq Ft
05/05/2017 05/05/17 For Rent $18,500 0.0% --
09/01/2015 09/01/15 Sold $4,050,000 -1.2% $1,683 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2015 04/21/15 Price Changed $4,100,000 -4.7% $1,704 / Sq Ft
11/10/2014 11/10/14 For Sale $4,300,000 -- $1,787 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $4,775,000 Robinsonlaw Pa
Warranty Deed $4,050,000 Attorney
Special Warranty Deed $2,930,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $3,325,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $3,000,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $1,611,500 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A12014476

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 24-4232-029-0630

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.