360 Pelham St Methuen, MA 01844
The West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Pelham St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $791,630, approximately $304 per square foot. 360 Pelham St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Fellowship Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,555 | $714,100 | $276,800 | $437,300 |
| 2024 | $7,256 | $668,100 | $231,200 | $436,900 |
| 2023 | $7,262 | $620,700 | $231,000 | $389,700 |
| 2022 | $6,845 | $524,500 | $189,600 | $334,900 |
| 2021 | $6,435 | $487,900 | $179,300 | $308,600 |
| 2020 | $6,381 | $474,800 | $179,300 | $295,500 |
| 2019 | $6,272 | $442,000 | $168,900 | $273,100 |
| 2018 | $5,966 | $418,100 | $158,400 | $259,700 |
| 2017 | $5,796 | $395,600 | $158,400 | $237,200 |
| 2016 | $5,487 | $370,500 | $137,700 | $232,800 |
| 2015 | $5,228 | $358,100 | $137,700 | $220,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map