360 Pine Mountain Rd Rockmart, GA 30153
Estimated Value: $166,035 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Pine Mountain Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153 and is currently estimated at $178,009, approximately $170 per square foot. 360 Pine Mountain Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Rockmart Middle School, and Rockmart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1982
Bought by
Owen E Curtis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen E Curtis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $748 | $52,753 | $5,508 | $47,245 |
| 2024 | $332 | $47,900 | $4,050 | $43,850 |
| 2023 | $0 | $31,976 | $4,050 | $27,926 |
| 2022 | $641 | $26,658 | $2,700 | $23,958 |
| 2021 | $641 | $26,658 | $2,700 | $23,958 |
| 2020 | $725 | $26,658 | $2,700 | $23,958 |
| 2019 | $380 | $27,500 | $2,700 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $373 | $26,875 | $2,700 | $24,175 |
| 2017 | $364 | $26,875 | $2,700 | $24,175 |
| 2016 | $345 | $26,175 | $2,000 | $24,175 |
| 2015 | $348 | $26,275 | $2,000 | $24,275 |
| 2014 | $350 | $26,275 | $2,000 | $24,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map