Estimated Value: $746,842 - $930,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,564
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Pines Lake Dr E, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $860,211, approximately $335 per square foot. 360 Pines Lake Dr E is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pines Lake Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Byrnes Lindsay Y
Bought by
Byrnes Lindsay Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Schick Evelyn D
Bought by
Schick Henry J and Schick Evelyn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrnes Lindsay Y | -- | None Available | |
| Schick Henry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,067 | $253,400 | $129,600 | $123,800 |
| 2024 | $14,489 | $253,400 | $129,600 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $14,327 | $253,400 | $129,600 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $14,312 | $253,400 | $129,600 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $14,249 | $253,400 | $129,600 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $13,972 | $253,400 | $129,600 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $13,848 | $253,400 | $129,600 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $13,722 | $253,400 | $129,600 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $13,529 | $253,400 | $129,600 | $123,800 |
| 2015 | $13,117 | $253,400 | $129,600 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | $12,739 | $253,400 | $129,600 | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map