M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Bottles
Corbett Bottles RE Marketing
Estimated Value: $1,097,000 - $2,200,000
*LIVE PUBLIC AUCTION* Aug 28, 2015. Auction held at CDA Resort, 115 S 2nd St, CDA, ID 83814. Will be sold subject to reserve price. Reserve price for this lot is $390,000. AUCTION BID for LOT ONLY. Bid deposit of $50,000 cashier's check required to bid at auction. Call for details. Appraised improvement value, plus 1% admin fee, plus $800 title deposit due from winning bidder ON AUCTION DAY as COST OF TRANSACTION, totaling $209,700 for this property. Bid Deposit applied to Bid Price if successful. BTVAI.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Bottles
Corbett Bottles RE Marketing License #24880 Listed on: 07/29/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
MISC MISC
NON MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Travis H | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2015 12/28/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | For Sale | $390,000 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,725 | $1,239,325 | $1,145,437 | $93,888 |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $1,061,774 | $961,964 | $99,810 |
| 2023 | $3,360 | $827,975 | $749,057 | $78,918 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $593,450 | $521,672 | $71,778 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $484,647 | $436,919 | $47,728 |
| 2020 | $2,713 | $484,736 | $436,919 | $47,817 |
| 2019 | $3,370 | $476,430 | $436,919 | $39,511 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $526,237 | $495,127 | $31,110 |
| 2017 | $3,551 | $526,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $394,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Bottles
Corbett Bottles RE Marketing
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
MISC MISC
NON MLS
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201522247
APN: RP059-610-010080A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.