360 Rabbit Run Trail Longview, TX 75603
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $369,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,083
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Rabbit Run Trail, Longview, TX 75603 and is currently estimated at $343,894, approximately $165 per square foot. 360 Rabbit Run Trail is a home with nearby schools including Ned E. Williams Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
C & P Construction Llc
Bought by
Hughes Larmar Marsalis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,746
Outstanding Balance
$12,199
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$331,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Camp Stephen Elliot
Bought by
James A Williams Family Partnership
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,746
Outstanding Balance
$12,199
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$331,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Sammons Perry L and Cooper Sammons Cheryl
Bought by
C & P Construction Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Larmar Marsalis | -- | None Available | |
| James A Williams Family Partnership | -- | None Available | |
| C & P Construction Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Larmar Marsalis | $13,746 | |
| Closed | James A Williams Family Partnership | $13,746 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,007 | $337,550 | $24,500 | $313,050 |
| 2024 | $50 | $325,530 | $24,500 | $301,030 |
| 2023 | $4,698 | $309,500 | $23,130 | $286,370 |
| 2022 | $4,656 | $273,050 | $20,000 | $253,050 |
| 2021 | $4,671 | $259,480 | $20,000 | $239,480 |
| 2020 | $180 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $206 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $228 | $12,200 | $12,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $251 | $13,400 | $13,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $206 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $187 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map