360 Route O Everton, MO 65646
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Route O, Everton, MO 65646 and is currently estimated at $202,736, approximately $149 per square foot. 360 Route O is a home with nearby schools including Everton Elementary School and Everton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $16,120 | $2,850 | $13,270 |
| 2024 | $8 | $14,570 | $2,850 | $11,720 |
| 2023 | $836 | $14,570 | $2,850 | $11,720 |
| 2022 | $792 | $13,250 | $2,850 | $10,400 |
| 2021 | $793 | $13,250 | $2,850 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $842 | $13,250 | $2,850 | $10,400 |
| 2019 | $839 | $13,250 | $2,850 | $10,400 |
| 2018 | $833 | $13,250 | $2,850 | $10,400 |
| 2017 | $788 | $13,250 | $2,850 | $10,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,250 | $2,850 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,250 | $2,850 | $10,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,130 | $3,800 | $9,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map