360 Rr 1 Charleston, WV 25312
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Rr 1, Charleston, WV 25312 and is currently estimated at $308,846, approximately $123 per square foot. 360 Rr 1 is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Flinn Elementary School, Sissonville Elementary School, and Sissonville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $136,200 | $25,380 | $110,820 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $138,480 | $25,380 | $113,100 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $131,220 | $25,380 | $105,840 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $125,280 | $25,380 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $126,480 | $25,380 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $127,680 | $25,380 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $123,600 | $25,380 | $98,220 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $124,920 | $25,380 | $99,540 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $125,400 | $25,380 | $100,020 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $126,600 | $25,380 | $101,220 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $126,720 | $25,380 | $101,340 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $126,420 | $25,380 | $101,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map