Estimated Value: $630,079 - $670,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 S 300 E, Mona, UT 84645 and is currently estimated at $649,020, approximately $392 per square foot. 360 S 300 E is a home with nearby schools including Juab High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,158 | $334,767 | $104,528 | $230,239 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $314,712 | $104,528 | $210,184 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $304,305 | $84,618 | $219,687 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $278,264 | $68,690 | $209,574 |
| 2021 | $2,081 | $174,714 | $54,753 | $119,961 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $164,759 | $44,798 | $119,961 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $263,285 | $63,350 | $199,935 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $243,875 | $54,300 | $189,575 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $229,315 | $51,300 | $178,015 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $115,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,406 | $180,727 | $30,000 | $150,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map