NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,911,000 - $2,592,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
2000 Built

Highlights

  • Patio
  • 3-minute walk to Hewes Street
  • 3-minute walk to Strawberry Playground
  • South Facing Home
  • Dining Area

About This Home

As of March 2016

Located in the southside of Williamsburg this two bedroom unit, which is available for an April 1 move, is located just a few short blocks to the J/M at Marcy or the M at Hewes. If you are still in need of the L train, you will find it just about 8 blocks away at the Lorimer stop. There is also a shared backyard which is certain to get plenty of use as the Spring/Summer draw near. Both bedrooms can comfortably fit Queen sized beds plus furniture. The dining area is separate from living room, with an additional storage closet. The apartment is in a convenient location to plenty of restaurants, and bars. The landlord will be covering the cost of heat/hot water/gas. There will be no pets allowed.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nathan Holland

MNS License #10401268275 Listed on: 03/16/2016

Co-Listed By

Samuel-Christoph Tedjasukmana

Corcoran Group License #10301216198

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • Dining Area

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 20.0 x 80.0
  • South Facing Home

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Window Unit Cooling System

Community Details

  • Williamsburg Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/11/16
  • Legal Lot and Block 107 / 2463

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2016-04-11

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Keap Street/Hooper Street
  • Exposures: South
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Williamsburg
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Interior Features: Dining Area
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Patio/Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Dimensions: 20.0 x 80.0

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Total Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2000

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2463
  • Tax Lot: 107

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Nyc Partnership Housing
Bought by
Ghaznavi Priscilla P
Current Estimated Value
$2,276,875

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,500
Outstanding Balance
$69,127
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$2,207,748

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ghaznavi Priscilla P $183,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2016 03/16/16 Rented -- -- --
03/16/2016 03/16/16 For Rent $2,825 -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,603 $116,880 $16,200 $100,680
2025 $7,161 $134,160 $16,200 $117,960
2024 $7,161 $125,280 $16,200 $109,080
2023 $6,815 $153,720 $16,200 $137,520
2022 $6,691 $125,820 $16,200 $109,620
2021 $5,271 $118,740 $16,200 $102,540
2019 $3,911 $82,140 $16,200 $65,940
2018 $3,819 $29,131 $6,792 $22,339
2017 $3,362 $29,131 $6,792 $22,339
2016 $3,093 $28,910 $9,097 $19,813
2015 $591 $27,274 $8,935 $18,339
2014 $591 $25,731 $7,392 $18,339
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10268682

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 02463-0107

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.