360 S Cherry St Oakdale, IL 62268
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $313,525
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 S Cherry St, Oakdale, IL 62268 and is currently estimated at $236,842, approximately $81 per square foot. 360 S Cherry St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Oakdale Grade School and Nashville Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,590 | $67,539 | $11,904 | $55,635 |
| 2023 | $3,531 | $49,779 | $4,553 | $45,226 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $54,350 | $4,971 | $49,379 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $52,524 | $4,804 | $47,720 |
| 2020 | $3,770 | $51,725 | $4,731 | $46,994 |
| 2019 | $3,843 | $51,199 | $3,925 | $47,274 |
| 2018 | $3,940 | $51,665 | $3,925 | $47,740 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $51,665 | $3,925 | $47,740 |
| 2016 | $3,987 | $51,665 | $3,925 | $47,740 |
| 2015 | $3,987 | $51,665 | $3,925 | $47,740 |
| 2014 | $4,276 | $55,955 | $3,925 | $52,030 |
| 2013 | $4,276 | $55,955 | $3,925 | $52,030 |
| 2012 | $4,253 | $55,955 | $3,925 | $52,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map