360 Schaefer Dr Branson, MO 65616
Southwest Branson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,103,349
Studio
--
Bath
300
Sq Ft
$20,344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Welcome to Holiday Terrace Apartments in Branson Missouri. Rent includes Internet, utilities and furniture - a $200 value every month!
Located a few blocks off all the shopping, retail, and entertainment. Contact us today to schedule a tour!
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Holiday Terrace Lp
Bought by
Holiday Terrace Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2015
Sold by
Morning Call Llc
Bought by
Six Tree Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holiday Terrace Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Holiday Terrace Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Six Tree Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | Off Market | $745 | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Price Changed | $745 | +2.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $725 | +3.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Price Changed | $700 | +2.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Price Changed | $685 | -2.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | For Rent | $700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Price Changed | $700 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | For Rent | $700 | +8.0% | -- |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | For Rent | $648 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | For Rent | $648 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/18/2022 05/18/22 | For Rent | $648 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,435 | $463,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $26,435 | $494,420 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $25,708 | $494,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $25,541 | $494,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $23,607 | $437,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $23,622 | $437,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $23,399 | $437,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15,153 | $284,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15,011 | $284,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,764 | $550,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map