360 SE Gregory Dr Winston, OR 97496
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 SE Gregory Dr, Winston, OR 97496 and is currently estimated at $294,496, approximately $206 per square foot. 360 SE Gregory Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Schultz Carol E
Bought by
Schultz Daniel W and Schultz Charlene J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,560
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Pruitt Ricky M and Pruitt Eddy R
Bought by
Schultz Daniel W and Schultz Carol E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Daniel W | $46,000 | Amerititle | |
| Schultz Daniel W | $36,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schultz Daniel W | $25,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $161,756 | -- | -- |