Estimated Value: $169,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Simmons Ave SE, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $177,843. 360 Simmons Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, James Valley Christian School, and Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $151,759 | $3,300 | $148,459 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $138,265 | $3,300 | $134,965 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $105,353 | $3,300 | $102,053 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $105,353 | $3,300 | $102,053 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $105,353 | $3,300 | $102,053 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $105,353 | $3,300 | $102,053 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $105,353 | $3,300 | $102,053 |
| 2018 | -- | $71,594 | $3,300 | $68,294 |
| 2017 | -- | $71,594 | $3,300 | $68,294 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,342 | $3,300 | $65,042 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,342 | $3,300 | $65,042 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,342 | $3,300 | $65,042 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,342 | $3,300 | $65,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map