Estimated Value: $197,000 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Slick Williams Rd, Macon, NC 27551 and is currently estimated at $238,556, approximately $116 per square foot. 360 Slick Williams Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Bought by
Green Ken M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Ken M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $183,168 | $18,493 | $164,675 |
| 2024 | $662 | $59,527 | $10,246 | $49,281 |
| 2023 | $662 | $59,527 | $10,246 | $49,281 |
| 2022 | $512 | $59,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $662 | $59,527 | $0 | $59,527 |
| 2019 | $650 | $59,527 | $10,246 | $49,281 |
| 2018 | $632 | $59,527 | $10,246 | $49,281 |
| 2017 | $632 | $59,527 | $10,246 | $49,281 |
| 2016 | $703 | $75,101 | $11,396 | $63,705 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $11,396 | $11,396 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map