360 Spring Valley Rd Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $252,057 - $300,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Spring Valley Rd, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $268,514, approximately $207 per square foot. 360 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Victory Children's Center, and Sullins Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 | $237,400 | $35,000 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $140,400 | $22,500 | $117,900 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $140,400 | $22,500 | $117,900 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $140,400 | $22,500 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $140,400 | $22,500 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $151,300 | $22,500 | $128,800 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $151,300 | $22,500 | $128,800 |
| 2018 | $885 | $151,300 | $22,500 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $125,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map