Estimated Value: $300,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Spruce Dr, Forks, WA 98331 and is currently estimated at $300,000, approximately $289 per square foot. 360 Spruce Dr is a home with nearby schools including Forks Elementary School, District Run Home School, and Forks Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,396 | $239,151 | $20,900 | $218,251 |
| 2025 | $2,338 | $277,432 | $30,723 | $246,709 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $289,441 | $29,260 | $260,181 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $273,621 | $26,543 | $247,078 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $211,275 | $20,900 | $190,375 |
| 2020 | $1,864 | $211,275 | $20,900 | $190,375 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $139,235 | $20,900 | $118,335 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $129,744 | $20,900 | $108,844 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $131,392 | $20,900 | $110,492 |
| 2015 | $1,819 | $122,804 | $20,900 | $101,904 |
| 2013 | $1,819 | $152,000 | $20,900 | $131,100 |
| 2012 | $1,819 | $154,200 | $23,100 | $131,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map