360 Sunset Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Sunset Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $487,335, approximately $322 per square foot. 360 Sunset Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Dillon Steven L and Dillon Jacquelynn
Bought by
Dillon Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Steven L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dillon Steven L | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,572 | $240,838 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,722 | $185,366 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,722 | $325,144 | $140,000 | $185,144 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $316,017 | $140,000 | $176,017 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $281,529 | $117,600 | $163,929 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $203,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $179,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $106,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $102,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $103,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,159 | $102,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $102,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map