NOT LISTED FOR SALE

360 Thompson Rd Oswego, NY 13126

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $258,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2019

Last sale price $139,900 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,667 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.41 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • Private Yard

About This Home

As of July 2019

New soft close cherry cabinets, hard surface counter tops and new stainless appliances. USB outlet in island. Open first floor concept- tile throughout. Bdrm and stairs have stain master carpet. Huge master bdr and bth. Walk-in shower tub combo. rain shower heads (each head is separately controlled for individual heating preferences & tub is a jacuzzi soaking tub. LED lighting All energy efficient appl including the furnace tankless hot water heater. Laundry room/office on the 1st flr. Data cables wired to all rms including the shed outside that has been converted into a office (data cables have also been wired to this). All new windows, new siding and metal roof. Older home redone all new 2 yrs ago. TRUE SQFT IS 1644 ACCORDING TO RECENT BANK APPRAISAL.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeanette Hough

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401324221 Listed on: 02/18/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim McPherson

Listing by Century 21 Galloway Realty License #40MC0990405

Century 21 Galloway Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,477

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 1.41 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 99x609

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3542001450070020040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,477

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

1.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Rural Lot
  • Directions: Take 104 to Oswego past college to Thompson.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Colonial, Two Story, Transitional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.41
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway, Deck, Private Yard, See Remarks

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3542001450070020040
  • Lot Dimensions: 99X609
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1477.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2019
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Kim McPherson
Century 21 Galloway Realty
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$139,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-12.51%
Current Estimated Value
$241,232

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,332
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.32%
Original Mortgage
$137,365
Outstanding Balance
$118,253
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,979

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
M & G Properties And Construction Llc
Bought by
Wells Brian

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Riedl Charlotte $140,000 None Available
Wells Brian -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Riedl Charlotte $137,365
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2019 07/15/19 Sold $139,900 -6.7% $100 / Sq Ft
04/29/2019 04/29/19 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2019 04/16/19 Price Changed $149,900 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
04/16/2019 04/16/19 Price Changed $149,899 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
03/25/2019 03/25/19 Price Changed $149,900 -3.2% $107 / Sq Ft
03/08/2019 03/08/19 Price Changed $154,900 -3.1% $111 / Sq Ft
02/18/2019 02/18/19 For Sale $159,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,566 $125,000 $25,400 $99,600
2024 $4,676 $125,000 $25,400 $99,600
2023 $4,608 $125,000 $25,400 $99,600
2022 $4,367 $125,000 $25,400 $99,600
2021 $4,288 $125,000 $25,400 $99,600
2020 $1,833 $125,000 $25,400 $99,600
2019 $1,478 $125,000 $25,400 $99,600
2018 $1,478 $40,000 $25,400 $14,600
2017 $652 $40,000 $25,400 $14,600
2016 $404 $30,000 $25,400 $4,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1173641

Central New York Information Services

APN: 354200-145-007-0002-004-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.