360 Tram Rd Columbia, SC 29210
Seven Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,343
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Tram Rd, Columbia, SC 29210 and is currently estimated at $293,544, approximately $125 per square foot. 360 Tram Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Seven Oaks Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Elam Mary
Bought by
Barrett Kensey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,400
Outstanding Balance
$129,856
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Roland B Elam Jr and Elam Mary
Bought by
Elam Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Petrie James M
Bought by
Elam Roland B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Manu & Traders Trust Co
Bought by
Pelletier A Michel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Kensey | $152,000 | Nationwide Title Clearing | |
| Elam Mary | -- | -- | |
| Elam Roland B | $157,000 | -- | |
| Pelletier A Michel | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Kensey | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,158 | $6,996 | $1,400 | $5,596 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $6,996 | $1,400 | $5,596 |
| 2022 | $710 | $6,996 | $1,400 | $5,596 |
| 2020 | $744 | $6,996 | $1,400 | $5,596 |
| 2019 | $584 | $5,940 | $1,200 | $4,740 |
| 2018 | $506 | $5,940 | $1,200 | $4,740 |
| 2017 | $489 | $5,940 | $1,200 | $4,740 |
| 2016 | $511 | $5,939 | $1,200 | $4,739 |
| 2014 | $668 | $6,963 | $1,200 | $5,763 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,440 | $1,800 | $8,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map