Studio
--
Bath
4,500
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 360 W 100 S, Delta, UT 84624. 360 W 100 S is a home located in Millard County with nearby schools including Cba Center and White River Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Meyers Dean W
Bought by
Turner Jodilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Jodilyn | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $187,310 | $15,682 | $171,628 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $63,814 | $15,577 | $48,237 |
| 2023 | $795 | $63,814 | $15,577 | $48,237 |
| 2022 | $837 | $62,873 | $14,636 | $48,237 |
| 2021 | $564 | $40,436 | $14,636 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $568 | $40,436 | $14,636 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $364 | $25,915 | $11,291 | $14,624 |
| 2018 | $361 | $25,930 | $11,306 | $14,624 |
| 2017 | $367 | $25,332 | $10,977 | $14,355 |
| 2016 | $354 | $25,332 | $10,977 | $14,355 |
| 2015 | $354 | $25,332 | $10,977 | $14,355 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,329 | $10,977 | $14,352 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,329 | $10,977 | $14,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map