NOT LISTED FOR SALE

360 W 32nd St Hialeah, FL 33012

Estimated Value: $485,000 - $595,209

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 19, 2016

Last sale price $235,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,496 / mo

179 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • 1-Story Property
  • Patio
  • Guest Parking
  • Outdoor Grill

About This Home

As of October 2016

INVESTORS COME AND SEE!!! ALL CASH BUYERS!!! BEAUTIFUL HOUSE IN THE HEART OF HIALEAH, Centrally located very close to shopping, restaurants, entertainment. Don't miss this wonderful opportunity!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elina Lopez

Elimar Realty Inc License #3193915 Listed on: 04/23/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Elina Lopez

Elimar Realty Inc License #3193915 Listed on: 04/23/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $701

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 8,625 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Barrel Roof Shape
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Hialeah Add 12 Rev Amd,Hialeah Add 12 Rev A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-31-07-010-1610

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$701

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

8,625 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Directions: USE ONLINE MAPPING
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: Hialeah Add 12 Rev Amd,Hialeah Add 12 Rev A
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Other
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1860
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room

• Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: Hialeah Add 12 Rev Amd
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest, Other

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-31-07-010-1610
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8625
  • Zoning: R-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 701

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2016
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-11.32%
Current Estimated Value
$540,052

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$305,052
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ortiz Osvaldo $235,000 Windmill Title Company
Gutierrez Hector S -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2016 10/27/16 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2016 10/19/16 Sold $235,000 -11.3% $126 / Sq Ft
09/02/2016 09/02/16 For Sale $265,000 0.0% $142 / Sq Ft
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2016 06/16/16 Price Changed $265,000 -3.6% $142 / Sq Ft
05/18/2016 05/18/16 Price Changed $275,000 -8.0% $148 / Sq Ft
04/22/2016 04/22/16 For Sale $299,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,397 $419,530 -- --
2024 $6,427 $362,497 -- --
2023 $6,427 $329,543 $0 $0
2022 $5,803 $299,585 $0 $0
2021 $5,249 $272,350 $161,613 $110,737
2020 $4,839 $251,106 $144,550 $106,556
2019 $4,403 $227,236 $120,405 $106,831
2018 $4,009 $211,735 $104,630 $107,105
2017 $3,735 $194,791 $0 $0
2016 $681 $110,868 $0 $0
2015 $701 $110,098 $0 $0
2014 $726 $109,225 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10071900

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 04-3107-010-1610

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.