360 W 7800 N Smithfield, UT 84335
Estimated Value: $808,000 - $964,317
Studio
--
Bath
3,815
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 W 7800 N, Smithfield, UT 84335 and is currently estimated at $894,329, approximately $234 per square foot. 360 W 7800 N is a home with nearby schools including Birch Creek School, North Cache Middle School, and White Pine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Erickson David Lee and Erickson Callie Lorrainne
Bought by
Erickson Bradley D and Erickson Kimberli J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Bradley D | -- | Northern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $379,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $377,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $376,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,784 | $376,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $607,910 | $166,825 | $441,085 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $516,344 | $166,825 | $349,519 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $472,772 | $123,253 | $349,519 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $432,413 | $123,253 | $309,160 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $217,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $217,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,691 | $159,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,643 | $159,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map