Estimated Value: $138,052 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 W Main St, Ney, OH 43549 and is currently estimated at $160,513, approximately $109 per square foot. 360 W Main St is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Scantlen Charles E and Scantlen Nancy A
Bought by
Hesselschwardt Jamie L and Hesselschwardt Trey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,252
Outstanding Balance
$62,543
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$97,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Bought by
Hesselschwardt Jamie L and Hesselschwardt Trey R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Bought by
Hesselschwardt Jamie L and Hesselschwardt Trey R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hesselschwardt Jamie L | $81,500 | None Available | |
| Hesselschwardt Jamie L | $93,000 | -- | |
| Hesselschwardt Jamie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hesselschwardt Jamie L | $83,252 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $40,600 | $2,240 | $38,360 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $40,600 | $2,240 | $38,360 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $40,600 | $2,240 | $38,360 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $31,060 | $2,240 | $28,820 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $31,060 | $2,240 | $28,820 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $31,060 | $2,240 | $28,820 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $29,820 | $2,240 | $27,580 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $29,820 | $2,240 | $27,580 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $29,824 | $2,240 | $27,584 |
| 2016 | $971 | $24,836 | $2,184 | $22,652 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,836 | $2,184 | $22,652 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,836 | $2,184 | $22,652 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,836 | $2,184 | $22,652 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,836 | $2,184 | $22,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map