360 Waite St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,200 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
548
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Waite St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $229,300, approximately $418 per square foot. 360 Waite St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $67,824 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $65,849 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $63,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $62,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $60,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $58,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $967 | $56,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $940 | $53,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $899 | $53,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $876 | $51,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $859 | $50,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $845 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map