360 Williams Ave Brooklyn, NY 11207
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Williams Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207. 360 Williams Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Gardens Elementary School, J.H.S 292 Margaret S. Douglas, and Achievement First - East New York School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $6,413,400 | $810,000 | $5,603,400 |
| 2025 | -- | $6,349,050 | $810,000 | $5,539,050 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,562,900 | $810,000 | $4,752,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,223,150 | $810,000 | $4,413,150 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,238,000 | $810,000 | $4,428,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,493,250 | $810,000 | $3,683,250 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,223,600 | $810,000 | $4,413,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,206,500 | $810,000 | $4,396,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,312,800 | $810,000 | $3,502,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,204,350 | $810,000 | $3,394,350 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,886,650 | $810,000 | $3,076,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,140,100 | $810,000 | $2,330,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,931,300 | $810,000 | $2,121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map