360 Witty Rd Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $1,250,919
Studio
--
Bath
2,198
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Witty Rd, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $725,973, approximately $330 per square foot. 360 Witty Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $913,851 | $647,848 | $266,003 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $913,851 | $647,848 | $266,003 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $668,175 | $525,703 | $142,472 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $668,175 | $525,703 | $142,472 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $668,175 | $525,703 | $142,472 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $668,175 | $525,703 | $142,472 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $668,175 | $525,703 | $142,472 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $610,808 | $469,559 | $141,249 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $610,808 | $469,559 | $141,249 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $222,880 | $81,631 | $141,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map